GLine GLC-SX-MM-C - Plug-in Transceiver - 1000Base-SX-MM Gigabit Ethernet Module

Item number: AR6986
EAN: 4053162369771
MPN: GLC-SX-MM-C

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Category: server accessories

Condition: Brand new, bulk

GLine GLC-SX-MM-C - Plug-in Transceiver - 1000Base-SX-MM Gigabit Ethernet Module

The gLine GLC-SX-MM-C is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) module that can be used for expansion on some switches. It is fully based on the IEEE 802.3 standard for Gigabit Ethernet, ensuring maximum compatibility.
Show description 
€ 14,95

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!
(2 - 4 workdays)
The gLine GLC-SX-MM-C is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) module that can be used for expansion on some switches. It is fully based on the IEEE 802.3 standard for Gigabit Ethernet, ensuring maximum compatibility. Use the new SFP mini GBIC to expand your network infrastructure.

In order to use the gLine GLC-SX-MM-C SFP Pluggable Transceiver module, the respective switch must only have an appropriate slot. Simply insert the mini-GBIC until it clicks into place. The FC LC connection is then available for a fiber optic connection, which will benefit you from various advantages.

In addition to the data rate of 1 Gbit / s, just the higher distance counts to the important characteristics. With the gLine GLC-SX-MM-C, a maximum distance of 550 meters can be bridged. For this reason the SFP mini-GBIC is suitable for connecting a server that is located in an adjacent building.

The manufacturer achieves the gLine GLC-SX by fully compatible with the current standards such as Ethernet 1000BASE-SX -MM-C provides a broad support. Thus, the Pluggable Transceiver mini-GBIC can be used in a wide range of systems and you are not limited to a specific manufacturer. The GLC-SX-MM-C is a SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module, which can be used for expansion on some switches. It is fully based on the IEEE 802.3 standard for Gigabit Ethernet, ensuring maximum compatibility. Use the new SFP mini GBIC to expand your network infrastructure.

In order to use the gLine GLC-SX-MM-C SFP Pluggable Transceiver module, the respective switch must only have an appropriate slot. Simply insert the mini-GBIC until it clicks into place. The FC LC connection is then available for a fiber optic connection, which will benefit you from various advantages.

In addition to the data rate of 1 Gbit / s, just the higher distance counts to the important characteristics. With the gLine GLC-SX-MM-C, a maximum distance of 550 meters can be bridged. For this reason the SFP mini-GBIC is suitable for connecting a server that is located in an adjacent building.

The manufacturer achieves the gLine GLC-SX by fully compatible with the current standards such as Ethernet 1000BASE-SX -MM-C provides a broad support. Thus, the Pluggable Transceiver mini-GBIC can be used in a wide range of systems and you are not limited to a specific manufacturer. In addition, the module also supports hot-pluggable operation....
DescriptiongLine GLC-SX-MM-C - 1000Base-SX-MM Gigabit Ethernet Module - Plug-in Transceiver
Device type1000Base-SX-MM Gigabit Ethernet Module
ModelGLC-SX-MM-C
Form FactorSFP Pluggable Transceiver
Standard Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
Transfer rate1 Gbps
InterfaceSFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Link Protocol1000 Base-SX
Connection1x FC LC
Delivery Content1x module, other accessories not included
Condition:
Brand new, bulk
Shipping weight:
0,10 Kg

 0  Ratings

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.