StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - LX -...

Item number: AR17153 | EAN: 0065030868549 | MPN: JD119BST

StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - Fiber optic - 1250 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - LX - 10000 m

StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminium, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3092408 h. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 118 mm, Package depth: 93 mm

Condition: Brand new, bulk

€ 47,49 Net: (€ 39.91)

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 4 - 6 workdays

pcs.



Weight & dimensions
Depth
56.6 mm
Weight
16 g
Height
12.5 mm
Width
13.7 mm
Features
Product colour
Silver
Certification
CE, FCC, UR
Country of origin
China
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
3092408 h
Hot-swap
Y
Housing material
Aluminium
RoHS compliance
Y
Operational conditions
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 95 %
Performance
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3z
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Interface type
SFP
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
SFP transceiver standard
LX
Duplex system
Full
Fiber optic connector
LC
Power
Power consumption (typical)
1 W
Packaging data
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Package depth
93 mm
Package height
33 mm
Package width
118 mm
Package weight
46 g

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.
Contact
Question on item


Condition: Brand new, bulk