StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - 1000 Mbit/s - 1000Base-T,100Base-TX,10Base-T - 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX - IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z - Gigabit Ethernet - 10,100,1000 Mbit/s

  • SKU: AR21508
  • GTIN: 0065030861465
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T,100Base-TX,10Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: LC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. LED indicators: Activity,Link,Power, Product colour: Black, Housing material: Steel. Input voltage: 100 - 240 V, Input current: 1 A, Output voltage: 5 V
€ 124,90
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 9 - 16 Workdays (Other countries)
pcs.