Planet MGB-LA20 - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - BX - 20000 m

Item number: AR19230 | EAN: 4711213688591 | MPN: MGB-LA20

Planet MGB-LA20 - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s - SFP - LC - BX - 20000 m

Planet MGB-LA20. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

Condition: Brand new, bulk

€ 25,49 Net: (€ 21.42)

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Not available now!



Features
Hot-Plug support
Y
Plug and Play
Y
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 60 °C
Performance
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3ah
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Y
Interface type
SFP
Maximum transfer distance
20000 m
Wavelength
1310 nm
SFP transceiver standard
BX
Fiber optic connector
LC
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
Y

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.
Contact
Question on item


Contact
Condition: Brand new, bulk