Picolight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-52-N - 850nm - 4Gbit Short Wave FC SFP Transceiver

Item number: AR7444
MPN: PLRXPL-VE-SG4-64-N

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Category: server accessories

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Picolight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-52-N - 850nm - 4Gbit Short Wave FC SFP Transceiver

If you need an extension of your network, the use of the Picolight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-52-N can already be used as it allows a fast fiber connection.
Show description 
€ 17,95

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Short supply
(2 - 4 workdays)
If you need an extension of your network, the use of the Picolight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-52-N can already be used as it allows a fast fiber connection. Used in the switch or another business system, you benefit from a reliable connection and high performance. Thanks to the refurbishment, the used mini-GBIC is in perfect condition.

The commissioning of the Picolight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-52-N module requires only one SFP slot for one Mini-GBIC module. These are particularly common in switches, but servers, storage solutions and other network systems also have such slots. It is best to check the information in the manual, where in some cases compatibility lists can be found.

The Picolight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-52-N is set to a wavelength of 850 nm for data transmission. This, of course, must be supported by both modules that set up the fiber link. Overall, the SFP mini-GBIC achieves a data rate of 4 Gbit / s, which is suitable for a wide variety of use cases and also copes effortlessly with higher data volumes.
DescriptionPicolight PLRXPL-VE-SG4-52-N - 4Gbit Short Wave FC SFP Transceiver - 850nm
Device typeTransceiver module
P / NPLRXPL VE SG4-52-N
Packaged Quantity1 piece
Form FactorPlug-in module
Transmission mediumFiber
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fiber Channel
Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Interface Type (Bus Type)SFP (mini-GBIC)
Delivery Content1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included
Condition:
Refurbished by manufacturer
Shipping weight:
0,10 Kg

 0  Ratings

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.