NetApp X6539-R6 - 1310nm - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Item number: AR7430 | EAN: 4058154121283 | MPN: X6539-R6

NetApp X6539-R6 - 1310nm - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

The NetApp X6539-R6 provides a LC duplex port to which the fiber optic cable is connected. In addition, it works with a wavelength of 1310 nm, which should also be considered, as the remote site must also support this.

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

€ 24,95 Net: (€ 20.97)

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 4 workdays




If you have a network system from NetApp that is to be connected with a fiber-optic connection, the use of the X6539-R6 module is often sufficient. This allows the connection of a corresponding fiber optic cable and thus ensures a high performance, at the same time outstanding reliability. The used mini-GBIC is also overhauled and ready to use.

The NetApp X6539-R6 provides a LC duplex port to which the fiber optic cable is connected. In addition, it works with a wavelength of 1310 nm, which should also be considered, as the remote site must also support this. In addition to the power fiber optic connections often allow but also significantly longer transmission distances, whereby the flexibility increases.

Of course, one of the biggest advantages is the performance. To reach a maximum data rate of 4.25 Gbps with the NetApp X6539-R6 SFP + mini-GBIC. Even with demanding business applications, there are no problems and you can rely on the network connection every day.

In order to use the NetApp X6539-R6, the respective end device, ie, for example, the storage solution, ultimately only requires a free mini-GBIC slot for an SFP + module. Corresponding information can also be found in the manual, where the commissioning and configuration is often described at the same time. So do not compromise on your network and enjoy high performance at an attractive price.
DescriptionNetApp X6539-R6 - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1310nm
Device typeTransceiver module
P / NX6539-R6
Packaged Quantity1 piece
Form FactorSFP+
Data Transfer Rate4.25 Gbps
Wavelength1310nm
Interface Type (Bus Type)LC Duplex
Delivery Content1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.
Contact
Question on item