noteboox.de is TLS 1.2 secured EHI verified online shop
NETGEAR ProSafe AXM752 - Network adapter - XFP - 10 Gigabit EN - 10GBase-LR - Used

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM752 - Network adapter - XFP - 10 Gigabit EN - 10GBase-LR - Used

Item number: AR1630
EAN:606449044065
MPN:AXM752

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Condition: Used - Refurbished

NETGEAR ProSafe AXM752 - Network adapter - XFP - 10 Gigabit EN - 10GBase-LR - Used

Netgear offers as an international supplier everything you need for a professional and powerful network. The ProSafe AXM752 XFP transceiver module is the ideal complement to an existing switch or router. You get so the possibility of distant systems and high data transfer rates to achieve, thereby, for example.

Category: Networking


€ 499,95
Net: € 420.13

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Short supply

Shipping time: 2 - 4 workdays

pcs.


Netgear offers as an international supplier everything you need for a professional and powerful network. The ProSafe AXM752 XFP transceiver module is the ideal complement to an existing switch or router. You get so the possibility of distant systems and high data transfer rates to achieve, thereby, for example. The use to connect two buildings is possible.

Take advantage of the hot-pluggable Small Form Factor (SFF) network module Netgear ProSafe AXM752 to benefit from transmission speeds up to 10 Gigabit. This is possible, inter alia, used by the glass fiber technology, the method 1310 nm EML is applied. From this derives, ultimately, the high range of less than 10 km from, let the be covered a wide variety of applications.

In the compound of the ProSafe AXM752 XFP transmission module use standard LC duplex connectors. To offer the highest possible compatibility with other systems, the network module from Netgear Draft 5.0 and XFP MSA Rev was according to the IEEE 802.3ae 4.0 designed and is compliant with this.

Typical applications for the Netgear ProSafe AXM752 are example. LAN switches, routers and of course Fiber Channel network devices. Through the user-friendly plug-and-play and hot-swappable design, the upgrade within a short time is done. Moreover, the network module to a maximum power consumption of only 2.5 watts.
DescriptionNETGEAR ProSafe AXM752 - XFP transceiver module
Device TypeXFP transceiver module - LC single mode
TypePlug-in module
wiring type10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer10 km
delivery1x AXM752, additional accessories not included

Shipping weight:0,30 Kg

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Condition: Used - Refurbished
folgt...

Customer Feedback