noteboox.de is TLS 1.2 secured EHI verified online shop
JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N - 850nm - 8Gbit Short Wave FC SFP+ Transceiver

JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N - 850nm - 8Gbit Short Wave FC SFP+ Transceiver

Item number: AR7440
MPN:PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N - 850nm - 8Gbit Short Wave FC SFP+ Transceiver

If the load in the network has increased or a new terminal device like a server is to be integrated, retrofitting with the JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N may be worthwhile.

Category: server accessories


€ 27,95
Net: € 23.49

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 4 workdays



If the load in the network has increased or a new terminal device like a server is to be integrated, retrofitting with the JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N may be worthwhile. It is a used mini-GBIC, which has been completely overhauled and ensures a high-performance as well as reliable use of a fiber optic connection.

The JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N uses a wavelength of 850 nm for transmission and achieves a maximum data rate of 8 Gbit / s. Even if you have to deal with a high volume of data, the SFP + module is well equipped. It is suitable for different application scenarios in the server, switch or another business system.

Another big advantage of the JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N SFP + module is the range, because the transmission distance can be up to 150 meters long. This means that devices that are more distant from each other can be connected reliably and with high performance. For example, use the module to set up a connection between two switches. Lower data rates are also supported for compatibility.

For most systems it is sufficient to use the JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N SFP + module in the corresponding mini-GBIC slot and to carry out the configuration. More information on the use can be found in the rule but also in the manual or the other manufacturer information. Similarly, some manufacturers also publish complete compatibility lists, where the mini-GBICs including the model number are listed.
Description JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N - 8Gbit Short Wave FC SFP + Transceiver - 850nm
Device type Transceiver module
P / N PLRXPL VC SH4-23-N
Packaged Quantity 1 piece
Form Factor SFP+ Pluggable Transceiver
Transmission medium Fiber
Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fiber Channel
Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max. Transmission distance 150
Interface Type (Bus Type) SFP+ (mini-GBIC)
Delivery Content 1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included

Shipping weight: 0,10 Kg

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Customer Feedback