noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
JDS Uniphase JSH-42S3AB3 - 64P0308 - SFP Optical Transceiver DDM

Item number: AR5576
MPN:64P0308

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

JDS Uniphase provides with the JSH-42S3AB3 an SFP module, the high-speed connections allows.

Category: server accessories
Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer


€ 24,95
Net: € 20.97

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

JDS Uniphase provides with the JSH-42S3AB3 an SFP module, the high-speed connections allows. Serial connections with up to 4.25 Gbit / s enabling business-critical Applications that rely on high bandwidth without the systems close must be operated together. We will ship the cars SFP module, which already was overhauled by the manufacturer, without any additional accessories.

Among others, the JDS Uniphase JSH-42S3AB3 SFP module DDM is the part number 64P0308 to find. This could for example. In the manual for your switch or server are presented to a to ensure compatibility. However, by adhering to the standards required in any case the allows operation in many systems.

To connect simply use the LC connector on the JDSU JSH-42S3AB3 . In operation works the SFP module with a wavelength of 850 nm and supports a range of up to 80 km. This takes care tremendous flexibility that will practically leaves open all possibilities. Connect as two servers together or make a connectivity between far remote switches ago.

For ease of use and administration, supports JDS Uniphase JSH-42S3AB3 SFP module the diagnostic standard SFF8472. Also it uses with approximately 3.3 volts and a maximum of 200 mA only little energy. Take the used SFP module so the short-term extension of your Network systems to quickly take advantage of high data transfer rates.
Description JDS Uniphase JSH-42S3AB3 - SFP Optical Transceiver DDM - 64P0308
Device Type SFP Optical Transceiver DDM
Model JSH-42S3AB3
P / N 64P0308
Form Factor Plug-in module
Bus-type SFP
Data transfer rate 4.24 Gbps
Reach 80km
Wavelength 850nm
Delivery Content 1x Transceiver, other accessories not included

Shipping weight: 0,10 kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer