noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
Intel 869476 - 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module - TXN31115D100000

Item number: AR5578
EAN:3314265550093
MPN:869476

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving
Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Intel 869476 - 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module - TXN31115D100000

The Intel 869 476 Shortwave GBIC module can be used in various systems for network connectivity.

Category: server accessories


€ 9,95
Net: € 8.36

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

The Intel 869 476 Shortwave GBIC module can be used in various systems for network connectivity. These offers TXN31115D100000 a standardized mini-GBIC format and course performance that are aligned with the business use. For Intel, the used GBIC has already undergone a major overhaul since it was primarily intended for service calls.

You can use the Intel 869,476 GBIC Shortwave transceiver module of course also use the extension. There is, for example. To the Brocade Silkworm 200E or the Promise VTrak M200f systems compatible. Possibly the manual of your network device and the part number is TXN31115D100000 specified as supported, allowing you to start from a faultless operation.

Technically, the SFP mini-GBIC Intel 869 476 on the Data Link Protocol 1000 Base-SX. In addition, a wavelength of 850 nm is used, so that ultimately a data transfer rate of 4 Gbit / s can be achieved. In addition, you also get a range advantage because the fiber link can bridge up to 150 m at the TXN31115D100000 .

Equip. Your network system so quickly and easily with the Intel 869,476 TXN31115D100000 Shortwave transceiver module and take advantage of the high data transfer rate, on long distances Remote systems can be characterized as performant tie to keep the access times by clients as low as possible. In addition, using the hot-plug function of use are usually carried out during operation.
Description Intel 869476 - TXN31115D100000 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module
Device TypeTXN31115D100000 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module
Model869476
P / NTXN31115D100000
Form FactorPlug-in module
Bus-typeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Link Protocol1000 Base-SX
Reach150 m
Data transfer rate4Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Delivery Content1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included

Shipping weight:0,10 Kg
Product weight:0,01 Kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Intel 869476 - 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module - TXN31115D100000

Lenovo ThinkPad Edge E330
Asus Zenbook UX31E Notebook
beats by Dr. Dre - beats studio 2.0 Wireless
Apple iPhone 5S - Smart-Phone - 16 GB

Notebooks with Windows 10

HP ProCurve J9359A - MSM422 Access Point WW
Verlinktes Drop wurde nicht gefunden!
Powerful and maturity
The HP ProCurve MSM422 802.11n access point provides an impressive performance and is easy to integrate into an existing structure with optional HP Wireless Controller. Transfer rates up to 300 Mbit/s, the clients have everything they need for the voice and data communications. Integrated analysis and Wireless IDS functions not only allow appropriate classifications, but leave the full optimization of the wireless network easily go out of hand.

Future Proof and Dependable
Thanks to the contained QoS features, the HP ProCurve MSM422 WLAN base station J9359A already meets all the requirements for modern IP telephony. To classify and prioritize the SpectraLink Voice Priority (SVP) can use. Algorithms for self-optimization ensure daily availability and ensure high reliability. Interference with other APs therefore recognizes the HP ProCurve MSM422 also.

safety without compromise
To pass just in professional wireless networks, the HP ProCurve MSM422 Access Point WW J9359A offers a comprehensive IDS solution that detects and locates unauthorized access. To authenticate clients, both internal as well as external solutions can be used, which is as can act to Accounting Server. To ensure the integrity of the transmitted data, are both TKIP, as well as AES ready.
Unsere Empfehlung
Intel 869476 - 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module - TXN31115D100000

Lenovo ThinkPad Edge E330 - 3354 - 8 GB RAM -...

The ThinkPad Edge E330 is the ideal entry into the Lenovo business series. The used notebook was completely overhauled by us and convinced on the...
€ 294,95
Intel 869476 - 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module - TXN31115D100000

HP EliteBook 8570p - 8 GB RAM - Core i7 3520M /...

The HP EliteBook 8570p is a business notebook of the high-end class, because it not only scores with high-performance hardware, but also with...
€ 399,95
Intel 869476 - 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module - TXN31115D100000

Lenovo ThinkPad T540p - 8 GB RAM - 500 GB HDD -...

With performance, efficiency and robustness, the Lenovo ThinkPad T540p sets completely new standards for business notebooks. The used notebook is...
€ 499,95
Intel 869476 - 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module - TXN31115D100000

HP EliteBook 840 G1 - 8 GB RAM - 180 GB SSD -...

If you are not satisfied with any compromises, use the HP EliteBook 840 G1 Business notebook as an ideal travel companion. This will also benefit...
€ 379,95
Intel 869476 - 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module - TXN31115D100000

Lenovo ThinkPad T450s - 20BW - 8 GB RAM - Core...

With the ThinkPad T450s, Lenovo is showing a first-class business notebook from the popular series. This not only provides a high degree of...
€ 789,95
Intel 869476 - 4 Gbps Short Wave GBIC Transceiver Module - TXN31115D100000

Lenovo ThinkPad Carbon X1 - W10 - 20A7 - Core...

With the Lenovo ThinkPad Carbon X1, most users are already impressed with the design at first sight, as it measures only 1.88 cm at the thickest...
€ 1.039,95
Who we are

Used instead new

Used instead of New. That is the alternative philosophy that today convincing more and more users. Only a lower price is not necessarily seen as an advantage, because at the same time this is also pursuing a sustainable approach. We have it from Noteboox.de us the task to filter out from an abundance of good used equipment and qualitatively convincing products. These will be revised by us all around and then offered fair and reasonable prices.

Our product range is very diverse. So do not count only used laptops, laptops, computers, monitors, servers and storage solutions to our offer. Hardware components such as hard drives, CPUs and power supplies are also obtainable, just to name a few. Of course, our offer varies repeatedly, as we always try to make the one or other highlights for our customers identify and offer this low then. However, such products are often sold out quickly, which is why we recommend you subscribe to our newsletter, keeps you up to date on our latest products.

But how do we do exactly? Usually we get a large amount of technically faultless, used equipment, which is quickly checked by our staff. It will, in particular, first the best used equipment located, which tested the connection detail, revised, re-installed and thoroughly cleaned. Only after these steps added products in our offer, which you can order in our webshop.

New technique involves repeatedly also teething problems, which is why the latest at the same time not have to be the best. Why You should also dig deep into your wallet, if your needs can possibly meet a much cheaper system as well. Have your views also focused on the sustainability, you are exactly right here. Especially today, very fast paced, usually it does not take long to an electronic device is replaced by a new one. However, this term is also tons of resources consumed, so that the handle to used computer systems and accessories is a smart choice. After all, nothing is far-sighted and logical, to save as money, even though you get the same quality and in the same course of protecting the environment. So think about the future and let us convince you of our products.