noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
HP Transceiver 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode - J4853A - plug-in module - used

Item number: AR2160
EAN:725184525094
MPN:J4853A

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

If your organization requires an absolutely reliable connectivity, the HP Transceiver 100Base-FX plug-in module can J4853A will help you to meet all claims.

Category: server accessories
Condition: Used, fully tested and working, used marks possible


€ 33,95
Net: € 28.53

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

If your organization requires an absolutely reliable connectivity, the HP Transceiver 100Base-FX plug-in module can J4853A will help you to meet all claims. In terms of safety, you should of course also not compromise, which is why the family of HP Procurve offers a wide range of network hardware, corresponds to the critical requirements.

Is used the HP J4853A Plug-in module for example HP Switch 2312, 2512 or even the 4140gl. All other compatible models we have listed for you in the table, so you can easily check whether your switch is. You can look in the manual after the model number of the transceiver module also.

The transceiver plug-in module Basically, J4853A HP the opportunity to build fiber-optic connections to SC multi-mode technology. For this purpose it has been certified with the IEE 802.3u standard and recognized as a Cabling Type 100Base-FX. More accessories is not required, because the module can be easily retrofitted in the corresponding switch. This calls for only one free slot.

During use, provides the HP transceiver plug-in module J4853A provides a transfer rate of up to 100 Mbit / s. This follows from the wiring type and the Fast Ethernet protocol. Thus it serves, together with the right switch, as an ideal basis for your safe and reliable corporate network to which you can always rely.
Description HP Transceiver
Features full duplex capability
Device Type Transceiver
Type Plug-in module
Data transfer rate 100 Mbps
Standards IEEE 802.3u
wiring type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
Designed for HP Switch 2312, Switch 2324, Switch 2512, Switch 2524, Switch 4104gl, Switch 4108GL, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4148gl, Switch 4160gl, V2124 Switch
delivery 1x transceiver, other accessories not included

Shipping weight: 0,30 kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Used, fully tested and working, used marks possible