HP A6847-60101 - Ethernet 1000Base-SX Network Adapters

Item number: AR6172 | EAN: 4053162648203 | MPN: A6847-60101

€ 24,95 Net: (€ 20.97)

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Put bottlenecks in your network traffic to an end and take advantage of the HP A6847-60101 Ethernet 1000Base-SX network card of new power capacities.

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer


Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 4 workdays

Put bottlenecks in your network traffic to an end and take advantage of the HP A6847-60101 Ethernet 1000Base-SX network card of new power capacities. The server adapter is also compatible with many models and can be used flexibly. Thus can be done to upgrade quickly and cost effectively. Of course you can rely on the function of the used network card, as this has already been overhauled for service from HP.

To the HP A6847-60101 Ethernet 1000Base-SX network adapter in the server to use, this a PCI 64-bit 3.3V & 5V required slot. There, the expansion card can be easily inserted and fixed to right after that to benefit from their features. The entire process can thus be performed within a short time.

After using the HP 3C996-SX Network card There are two Fibre Channel ports are available, the standard work in each case after the Ethernet 1000Base-SX. You can therefore rely on a fast Gigabit data transfer rate that allows the operation of various applications.

Another special feature of the HP provides A6847-60101 Network card 1000Base-SX support for advanced networking features. This includes for example. WOL (Wake on LAN), whereby the server from a distance can be started. You can also use load balancing to better distribute the load and to exist also in more demanding environments. VLANs can be in addition of course also use.
DescriptionHP A6847-60101 - Ethernet 1000Base-SX Network Adapter
Device type Ethernet 1000Base-SX Network Adapter
P / NA6847-60101
Controller Interface Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1000 Mbit/s
PCI variantPCI-X 133MHz
Number of channels1
FeaturesACPI support, VLAN support, manageable, WOL, Load Balancing
Connections1x FC SC
Delivery Content1x Adapter, additional accessories not included

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Related products

Do not miss any special promotions anymore!

You will receive 5€ discount if you subscribe to our newsletter. Stay up-to-date!

5 € Rabatt
5 € Rabatt
Bei einer Bestellung ab 50 €

erhalten Sie 5 € Rabatt auf alle Produkte in unserem Shop

* nur gültig bei Bestellungen in unserem Online-Shop.

AB-50EUR
Kupon kopieren
Nein Danke! Ich bezahle den vollen Preis.