noteboox.de is TLS 1.2 secured EHI verified online shop
HP 444689-001 Transceiver Module - GBIC Module 10GBPS SR SW XFP

HP 444689-001 Transceiver Module - GBIC Module 10GBPS SR SW XFP

Item number: AR7263
EAN:4948382501479
MPN:444689-001; 443756-B21; 443763-001

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

HP 444689-001 Transceiver Module - GBIC Module 10GBPS SR SW XFP

This GBIC module is an original component of the manufacturer HP with the spare part number 444689-001. The module can therefore be used primarily for upgrading server systems in order to put a fiber optic connection into operation.

Category: server accessories


€ 64,95
Net: € 54.58

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 4 workdays



This GBIC module is an original component of the manufacturer HP with the spare part number 444689-001. The module can therefore be used primarily for upgrading server systems in order to put a fiber optic connection into operation. Basically, however, the XFP transceiver modules are standardized and can therefore be used across manufacturers.

The HP 444689-001 XFP GBIC module has a data rate of 10 Gbit / s, which enables a fast connection of the system. In addition, the maximum distance is 300 meters, so that the fiber optic connection can also reach other buildings or similar destinations. Overall, therefore, different applications for the transceiver module are conceivable.

Technically, the HP 444689-001 GBIC module uses the SR standard and operates at 850 nm wavelength. Be sure to check in advance if these features are compatible with your existing environment. Furthermore, the XFP format is used, which is used by many manufacturers.

Whether your HP server supports the 10 Gbps XFP GBIC module is primarily controlled by part numbers 444689-001, 443756-B21, and 443763-001. These can be found in maintenance manuals and corresponding parts lists. The supported servers include, for example, the HP BladeSystem c3000, which can thus be easily equipped with a fiber-optic connection to benefit from the high data rates.
Description HP 444689-001 - GBIC Module 10GBPS SR SW XFP Transceiver Module
Device type GBIC Module 10GBPS SR SW XFP Transceiver Module
Model FTLX8511D3-HP
P / N 444689-001; 443 756-B21; 443763-001
Packaged Quantity 1 piece
Form Factor XFP Pluggable Transceiver
Transmission medium Fiber
Data Link Protocol 10GBASE-SR, 10G Fiber Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Max. Transmission distance 300
Interfaces XFP
Compatibility HP BLc3000; BLc7000 G2
Delivery Content 1x transceiver module, other accessories not included

Shipping weight: 0,10 Kg

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Customer Feedback