Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNV - 850nm - FC - LC - 4.25 Gbit Transceiver Module

Item number: AR7442 | EAN: 3663959001664 | MPN: FTRJ8524P2BNV

€ 6,95 Net: (€ 5.84)

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

The Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNV is ideal for a short-term expansion of your network infrastructure, since this module can put a fiber optic connection into operation.

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer


Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 4 workdays

The Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNV is ideal for a short-term expansion of your network infrastructure, since this module can put a fiber optic connection into operation. Due to the extensive compatibility with various devices of the known manufacturers, a reliable operation is possible. Thus you profit daily from the high performance of the network connection.

Finisar has already completely overhauled the used SFP module FTRJ8524P2BNV so that you can get it at an attractive price in perfect condition. The maximum data rate is 4 Gbit / s, which optimally supports various applications. For example, use the module to connect two switches or connect a server to the network with high performance.

The Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNV SFP module uses the Data Link Protocol 1000 Base-SX and uses a wavelength of 850 nm to transmit the data. The remote station should also support this technical data, which is why you should check this in advance so that no problems occur during commissioning.

For the use of the Finisar FTRJ8524P2BNV module ultimately only a free SFP slot is needed. These are often found in switches, but can also be found in servers or other business systems. Another advantage of the module is the maximum range of 550 meters, so you can connect a more distant system with a high data rate.
DescriptionFinisar FTRJ8524P2BNV - FC - LC - 4.25Gb Transceiver Module - 850nm
Device typeTransceiver module
P / NFTRJ8524P2BNV
Packaged Quantity1 piece
Form FactorSFP Pluggable Transceiver
Data Link Protocol1000 Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Max. Transmission distance550m
Delivery Content1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Related products

Do not miss any special promotions anymore!

You will receive 5€ discount if you subscribe to our newsletter. Stay up-to-date!

5 € Rabatt
5 € Rabatt
Bei einer Bestellung ab 50 €

erhalten Sie 5 € Rabatt auf alle Produkte in unserem Shop

* nur gültig bei Bestellungen in unserem Online-Shop.

AB-50EUR
Kupon kopieren
Nein Danke! Ich bezahle den vollen Preis.