Finisar - 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet 850nm GBIC Transceiver Module - FTR-8519P-5A

Item number: AR7266 | MPN: FTR-8519P-5A

€ 29,95 Net: (€ 25.17)

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Expanding the network infrastructure does not necessarily mean a lot of cost, as many systems have slots that can be populated with modules such as the Finisar FTR-8519P-5A

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer


Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 4 workdays

Expanding the network infrastructure does not necessarily mean a lot of cost, as many systems have slots that can be populated with modules such as the Finisar FTR-8519P-5A. This allows a fiber optic link to be quickly and easily commissioned to benefit from high data rates and long transmission distances.

The Finisar FTR-8519P-5A is a used GBIC module, which has been overhauled by the manufacturer. It works without any restrictions and is comparable to comparable new products. Since it is fully compliant with the standard, there is also extensive compatibility with terminals of various manufacturers. The use may be possible in the server, switch or similar systems.

In order to use the Finisar FTR-8519P-5A, the respective terminal only needs one free GBIC slot. There, the module is used and is available directly thereafter. The necessary configuration steps and further instructions for commissioning are often found in the manual of the target system. Other accessories are not included with the GBIC.

Due to the support of the 1000BASE-SX standard, the maximum data transfer rate of the Finisar FTR-8519P-5A GBIC is 1000 Mbit / s. It uses a wavelength of 850 nm during transmission. In addition to the high performance, however, the transmission range is a great advantage. The module can be bridged up to 550 meters without any problems.
DescriptionFinisar FTR-8519P-5A - 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet 850nm GBIC Transceiver Module
Device type1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet 850nm GBIC Transceiver Module
ModelFTR-8519P-5A
InterfaceSX
Data Transfer Rate1000 Mbps
Optical Wavelength850 nm
Reach550 m
Delivery Content1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Related products

Do not miss any special promotions anymore!

You will receive 5€ discount if you subscribe to our newsletter. Stay up-to-date!

5 € Rabatt
5 € Rabatt
Bei einer Bestellung ab 50 €

erhalten Sie 5 € Rabatt auf alle Produkte in unserem Shop

* nur gültig bei Bestellungen in unserem Online-Shop.

AB-50EUR
Kupon kopieren
Nein Danke! Ich bezahle den vollen Preis.