Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL - 850nm - 4Gbit Short Wave FC SFP Transceiver Module

Item number: AR7443
EAN: 0646819705004
MPN: FTLF8524P2BNL

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Category: server accessories

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL - 850nm - 4Gbit Short Wave FC SFP Transceiver Module

If you are planning an extension of your network infrastructure, the Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL can be particularly suitable. Quickly and easily put a fiber optic connection into operation to benefit from the performance and reliability of the network connection every day.
Show description 
€ 27,95

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!
(2 - 4 workdays)
If you are planning an extension of your network infrastructure, the Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL can be particularly suitable. Quickly and easily put a fiber optic connection into operation to benefit from the performance and reliability of the network connection every day. Since the used mini-GBIC has already been overhauled, you benefit at an attractive price from the features.

The main focus of the Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL is the 4 Gbit / s data rate. As a result, the SFP mini-GBIC supports numerous application scenarios in the company. For example, connect two switches to each other or integrate a server into the network. Even with a high volume of data, the module is well equipped and supports the daily operation.

To transmit the data, a 850 nm wavelength is used, which of course must be supported by the respective remote station in the network. Check this in advance to ensure trouble-free commissioning of the Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL. The fiber optic cable is connected to the LC duplex interface.

Your device only needs a free mini-GBIC slot for the SFP module FTLF8524P2BNL from Finisar. After inserting the module you can start directly with the configuration, although often the information in the manual of the terminal can help. In addition to switches, the mini-GBIC is also suitable for servers, storage solutions and other systems from the business environment.
DescriptionFinisar FTLF8524P2BNL - 4Gbit Short Wave FC SFP Transceiver Module - 850nm
Device typeTransceiver module
P / NFTLF8524P2BNL
Packaged Quantity1 piece
Form FactorSFP Pluggable Transceiver
Transmission mediumFiber
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fiber Channel
Data Transfer Rate4 Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Max. Transmission distance500
Interface Type (Bus Type)SFP (mini-GBIC)
Delivery Content1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included
Condition:
Refurbished by manufacturer
Shipping weight:
0,10 Kg

 0  Ratings

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.