noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
D-Link DGS-3308FG - switch - 6 ports - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - Used

Item number: AR1537
EAN:790069239373
MPN:DGS-3308FG

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

D-Link, a leading network manufacturer, presents the DGS-3308FG, a Layer 3 switch for the backbone LAN area. The DGS-3308FG has the integrated chipset in IP routing a much greater speed than conventional CPU-controlled router. This switch enables the full speed on all ports simultaneously, but with the intelligent router technology, which is used for routing.

Category: Hubs & Switches
Condition: Used, fully tested and working, used marks possible


€ 149,95
Net: € 126.01

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

D-Link, a leading network manufacturer, presents the DGS-3308FG, a Layer 3 switch for the backbone LAN area. The DGS-3308FG has the integrated chipset in IP routing a much greater speed than conventional CPU-controlled router. This switch enables the full speed on all ports simultaneously, but with the intelligent router technology, which is used for routing.

The intelligent traffic management at the layer 3 switch allows you to determine the range of ports as well as the priority of the data packets for video streaming, Voice-over-IP and other important traffic. Because each port is supported with Layer 2/3, can now be also set up custom filters that ensure a high quality of service. Based on the physical MAC address of the user's computer can hereby unnecessary traffic to be filtered out and the rest, prioritized data traffic are routed to the destination based on the IP addresses. The switch provides the highest transmission performance while ease of use. The connection to the connected devices and other switches is optimized with additional flow control according to IEEE 802.3x. With the built-in HTTP server, it has an easy-to-use, Web-based management interface that can be operated by any standard Web browser. The switch is equipped with 2 Gigabit GBIC slots that support both multimode and single-mode fiber GBIC transceiver. Permanently installed are the DGS-3308FG 6 1000BASE-SX Gigabit fiber ports.

Specifications:
Description D-Link DGS 3308FG - switch - 6 ports
Device Type Switch
Form Factor External - 1U
Dimensions (width x depth x height) 44.1 cm x 36.7 cm x 4.4 cm
weight 2.8 kg
RAM 16MB
port number 6 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Empty Slots 2 x GBIC
Remote Management Protocol RMON 1, RMON 2, SNMP, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet
Communication Mode Half-duplex, full-duplex
Special Flow control, full duplex capability, Layer 3 switching, IP-routing, DHCP support, auto-negotiation, BOOTP support, VLAN support, manageable
Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Power AC 100/240 V (50/60 Hz)
delivery 1x switch, 1x power cord, another original accessories not included

Shipping weight: 4,00 kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Used, fully tested and working, used marks possible