noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
Cisco - XFP Transceiver Module - XFP-10GLR OC192SR - Original - 10GBase-LR - LC

Item number: AR1669
EAN:882658033124
MPN:XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Cisco is one of the largest network equipment providers in the world eg. Cable in various standard versions. Also includes customized systems to the product range.

Category: Networking
Condition: Used, reconditioned by the Seller


€ 140,95
Net: € 118.45

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

Cisco is one of the largest network equipment providers in the world eg. Cable in various standard versions. Also includes customized systems to the product range. The XFP transceiver module XFP 10GLR-OC192SR on the other hand is an accessory, which provides you with the high data rates of fiber optic technology for your switch. The cars XFP module is therefore the perfect extension, especially if you want to bridge a large distance.

Other accessories are not included with the used Cisco XFP-10GLR OC192SR , as you simply plug the plug-in module in the designated XFP port of a Cisco Systems. Then you get a support for 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192 / STM-64 data rates. As Cabling Type 10GBase-ZR is used.

Technically, the module an optical wavelength of 1550 nm, whereby the Cisco XFP transceiver module reaches distances of up to 80km. The XFP 10GLR-OC192SR plug-in module is therefore ideally designed for POS applications, which are also known under the full name Packet over SONET. Moreover, it has been certified according to the IEEE 802.3ae standard.

To connect the actual fiber connection are two LC single mode connections. These can be used directly after the insertion of Cisco XFP-10GLR OC192SR transceiver module. Since it is designed for use in high-performance networks, you especially benefit from a high performance, on which you can rely at all times. What application do you also use the Cisco module will not disappoint.
General
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Type Plug-in module
width 1.9 cm
Depth 7.1 cm
height 0.9 cm
weight 300 g
Network
Connectivity Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol SONET / SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, POS
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave 1550 nm
conduction velocity OC-192 / STM-64
Max Transfer 80 km
Features PoS (Packet over SONET)
Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x XFP
delivery 1x XFP transceiver module, additional accessories not included

Shipping weight: 0,30 kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

PDF

Datasheet

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Used, reconditioned by the Seller