noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
Cisco GLC-SX-MM - SFP 1Gbps Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

Item number: AR5436
EAN:746320609133
MPN:GLC-SX-MM=

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving
Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Cisco GLC-SX-MM - SFP 1Gbps Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

As a manufacturer, Cisco is one of the specialists in networking. Therefore you get not only used switches and routers, but also a lot of accessories for expansion.

Category: server accessories


€ 14,95
Net: € 12.56

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

As a manufacturer, Cisco is one of the specialists in networking. Therefore you get not only used switches and routers, but also a lot of accessories for expansion. This includes the SFP Mini-GBIC module GLC-SX-MM. Simply use this in a compatible device to benefit from a high-performance optical fiber connection.

The compact Cisco GLC-SX-MM Mini GBIC is supported by numerous end devices. To use it is simply pushed into a corresponding slot, until it snaps into place. With many switches the application is also possible during operation and therefore does not require any downtime. Directly afterwards, you can use the LC / PC connection for the connection.

As the wiring type, the Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP Mini-GBIC uses the 1000BASE-SX standard, which means the maximum data rate is 1 Gbit / s. Thus, you benefit from a high network performance, which also allows the transmission of large amounts of data. The wavelength of the transceiver module is a total of 850 nm.

A great advantage of the Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP mini-GBIC module is the high range achieved by the glass fiber technology. This allows systems to be connected up to 550 meters apart. Use the transceiver module for a fast and reliable network connection. The compatible end devices include, for example, the Catalyst 2940 series from Cisco.
DescriptionCisco GLC-SX-MM - 1Gbps SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Device Type1Gbps SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
ModelGLC-SX-MM
Form FactorSmall Form-factor Plug-in module with mini-GBIC
Standard Ethernet 1000BASE-SX FC-PI
Transfer Rate1 Gbps
ReachMax. 550m
Wavelength850 nm
Delivery Content1x Module, additional accessories not included

Shipping weight:0,10 Kg
Product weight:0,01 Kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Customer Feedback