Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW - Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Item number: AR5449 | EAN: 746320758640 | MPN: DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW

€ 4,95 Net: (€ 4.16)

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW - Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Cisco is known worldwide as one of the largest network and thus offers not only switches and more complete systems, but also a wide range of network accessories.

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

pcs.

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 4 workdays

Cisco is known worldwide as one of the largest network and thus offers not only switches and more complete systems, but also a wide range of network accessories. With the DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Mini-GBIC can inexpensively expand your switch modules from the MDS9000 family to a fiber optic connection to provide additional capacity or faster data transfers.

The cars mini-GBIC plug-in module DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW has been refurbished by Cisco and is therefore ready to use. It provides in operating a data transmission rate of 2.125 Gbit / s and adjusts automatically to autosensing. So if on the other side a device to be operated, the s offers only 1 GB /, you need no further configuration.

Technically operates the Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Mini GBIC with a wavelength of 850 nm and the MMF fiber type. Depending on the cable and the achievable transfer rate used, can be a range of 500 meters bridge. Thus, you can also include more remote systems in your corporate network, without compromising on the corresponding performance.

With the Ethernet 1000BASE-SC FC-PI and FC-PH-2 standards, the Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW supports Mini-GBIC professional networks that are used for different applications. Moreover, the use is quickly and easily done, so you do not schedule more downtime or the like. Place the plug-in module easily in the corresponding slot and make the wiring in order to benefit directly from the new opportunities.
DescriptionCisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW - Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
Device TypeDS-SFP-FC-SW-2G Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
ModelDS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
Packaged Quantity1
Form FactorSmall Form-factor Plug-in module with mini-GBIC
Standard Ethernet 1000BASE-SX FC-PI and FC-PH-2
Max. Data transfer rate2.125 Gbps
ReachMax. 500m
Wavelength850 nm
StandardsEN 60825-1 (2007) / EN 60825-2 (2010), FDA Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR1040.10, RoHS, CE
Delivery Content1x Transceiver Module, additional accessories not included

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Related products

Do not miss any special promotions anymore!

You will receive 5€ discount if you subscribe to our newsletter. Stay up-to-date!

5 € Rabatt
5 € Rabatt
Bei einer Bestellung ab 50 €

erhalten Sie 5 € Rabatt auf alle Produkte in unserem Shop

* nur gültig bei Bestellungen in unserem Online-Shop.

AB-50EUR
Kupon kopieren
Nein Danke! Ich bezahle den vollen Preis.