noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
Cisco DS-FC-SW-4PK - 4x DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Item number: AR5435
EAN:845282069075
MPN:DS-FC-SW-4PK=

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Cisco offers one of the world's largest network equipment, a particularly wide range of accessories.

Category: server accessories
Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer


€ 14,95
Net: € 12.56

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

Cisco offers one of the world's largest network equipment, a particularly wide range of accessories. This can be an ideal use for refurbishment, extension and maintenance of your corporate network. We provide you with the used DS-FC-SW-4PK Mini GBIC transceiver module package, all modules have already been overhauled completely by the manufacturer.

With the Cisco DS-FC-SW-4PK Please obtain four mini GBIC modules of type DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW. These can be used in the MDS9000 series switch modules to provide additional fiber connections. Thus you can quickly and easily extend your bandwidth and can run new applications, manage more users and access simply faster to your important data.

Each of the four DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW Mini GBICs provides a data transfer rate of 2.125 Gb / s. Cisco has also integrated an auto-sensing function in the transceiver modules DS-FC-SW-4PK, which adapt to the modules automatically in speed. So Provides the remote only transmission rates of eg. 1 Gbit / s, you still need to make any extra configuration.

In the fiber optic technology Cisco uses a wavelength of 850 nm (Short Wave) and the type of MMF. Thus, the four DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW mini GBIC transceiver modules of the DS-FC-SW-4PK Packs bridge a range of up to 500 meters. However, the latter also depends on the type of cable and transfer rates used. Depending on the application therefore can be performant connect to the network even further remove servers and storage solutions.
Description Cisco DS-FC-SW-4PK - 4x DS-SFP-FC-SW-2G Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
Device Type DS-SFP-FC-SW-2G Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
Model DS-FC-SW-4PK
Packaged Quantity 4
Form Factor Small Form-factor Plug-in module with mini-GBIC
Standard Ethernet 1000BASE-SX FC-PI and FC-PH-2
Max. Data transfer rate 2.125 Gbps
Reach Max. 500m
Wavelength 850 nm
Standards EN 60825-1 (2007) / EN 60825-2 (2010), FDA Class 1 Laser Product 21CFR1040.10, RoHS, CE
Delivery Content 4x Transceiver Module, additional accessories not included

Shipping weight: 0,10 kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer