Brocade Foundry Networks 10GE-SR-XFP - 33011-000 - XFP Transceiver Module - 850nm

Item number: AR7426
MPN: 10GE-SR-XFP; 33011-000

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Category: server accessories

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Brocade Foundry Networks 10GE-SR-XFP - 33011-000 - XFP Transceiver Module - 850nm

The Brocade Foundry Networks 10GE-SR-XFP allows you to easily extend your network infrastructure. In fact, the XFP transceiver module is compatible with a wide range of devices, is up and running quickly, and delivers tremendous performance.
Show description 
€ 49,95

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Short supply
(2 - 4 workdays)
The Brocade Foundry Networks 10GE-SR-XFP allows you to easily extend your network infrastructure. In fact, the XFP transceiver module is compatible with a wide range of devices, is up and running quickly, and delivers tremendous performance. In addition, the used XFP module has already been overhauled, which is why it is in an impeccable and ready to use condition.

The data transfer takes place at the Brocade Foundry Networks 10GE-SR-XFP with a wavelength of 850 nm. Even more important, however, is the support of the 10GBase-SR standard, as it gives you the full 10 Gigabit Ethernet data rate. Take advantage of this, e.g. for your critical applications to ensure smooth operation.

Other benefits of fiber optic connectivity include robust operation. Not to be despised, however, is the maximum transmission distance. The Brocade Foundry Networks 10GE-SR-XFP module connects devices that are up to 300 meters apart. So you are flexible in connection and planning.

The Brocade Foundry Networks 10GE-SR-XFP module requires a free slot for an XFP module. It can thus be used in various servers, switches and other devices. The fiber optic cable is connected to the LC interface. For commissioning and configuration it is often worth taking a look at the manual of the respective system.
DescriptionBrocade Foundry Networks 10GE-SR-XFP - XFP Transceiver Module - 850nm - 33011-000
Device typeTransceiver module
P / N10GE-SR XFP; 33011-000
Packaged Quantity1 piece
Form FactorXFP Pluggable Transceiver
Wavelength850nm
Reach300
InterfaceLC
Delivery Content1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included
Condition:
Refurbished by manufacturer
Shipping weight:
0,10 Kg

 0  Ratings

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.