noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
Brocade Foundry Networks - 10GB LR Xenpak Transceiver - 10G-XNPK-LR

Item number: AR5572
EAN:858518003941
MPN:10G-XNPK-LR

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Brocade Foundry Networks is a manufacturer of professional network solutions, specifically targeted at enterprises and business applications.

Category: server accessories
Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer


€ 199,95
Net: € 168.03

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

Brocade Foundry Networks is a manufacturer of professional network solutions, specifically targeted at enterprises and business applications. The 10Gb LR XENPAK transceiver module, is used for high-performance expansion to take another fiber link in operation. The 10G-LR XNPK module has been overhauled from Brocade and is thus available for immediate use.

We provide you with the Brocade Foundry 10G-LR XNPK XENPAK transceiver module fiber without additional accessories. However, this should only be used in a compatible switch to take advantage of its features. The attachment is quickly and easily done by two screws that you can also be seen on the product image.

Technically uses Brocade 10G-LR XNPK 10Gb LR XENPAK transceiver module a single-mode fiber (SMF) type cables and a wavelength of 1310nm. A range of up to 10 km can be bridged so easily, so you can connect two buildings easily with each other or speak to distant systems and integrate them into the existing network.

Whether the 10G-LR XNPK 10Gb LR XENPAK transceiver module is compatible to your Brocade switch, you can best check the manual or the online resources of the manufacturer. Basically, however, provided for a wide-ranging support, so in many cases, use is possible and you can rely on a fast connection in the future.
Description Brocade Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-LR - 10GB LR Xenpak Transceiver
Device Type 10GB LR Xenpak Transceiver
P / N 10G-XNPK-LR
Reach 10km
Fiber / Cable Type Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Wavelength 1310nm
Delivery Content 1x Transceiver, other accessories not included

Shipping weight: 0,10 kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer