Brocade Foundry Networks - 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver - 10G-XFP-SR

Item number: AR7429
EAN: 0849064011047
MPN: 10G-XFP-SR

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Category: server accessories

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Brocade Foundry Networks - 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver - 10G-XFP-SR

Take advantage of the Brocade Foundry Networks 10G-XFP-SR, a fast and reliable XFP module that can run on multiple devices. As a result, it is possible to connect a fiber optic connection in order, for example, to integrate another system into the network or to connect two switches to one another.
Show description 
€ 149,95

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!
(2 - 4 workdays)
Take advantage of the Brocade Foundry Networks 10G-XFP-SR, a fast and reliable XFP module that can run on multiple devices. As a result, it is possible to connect a fiber optic connection in order, for example, to integrate another system into the network or to connect two switches to one another. A general overhaul was already carried out on the used XFP module.

The outstanding features of the Brocade Foundry Network 10G-XFP-SR you can use at an attractive price, without compromising. For transmission, the XFP module uses multi-mode fiber optics and a wavelength of 850 nm. These features should be taken into account during an expansion, as the remote station must of course support them.

In terms of performance, the Brocade Foundry Networks 10G-XFP-SR XFP transceiver module has a data rate of 10 Gbit / s, as it was developed according to the 10GBase-SR standard. In addition, a transmission distance of 300 meters can be bridged, whereby even systems that are further apart from each other can be easily and, above all, connected with high performance.

Using the Brocade Foundry Network 10G-XFP-SR module is quick and easy in a free XFP slot. Whether your device has such, you will find in the manual or the other manufacturer information. The exact steps in the configuration are also listed there in many cases, so that commissioning without difficulty in a short time can be completed.
DescriptionBrocade Foundry Networks 10G-XFP-SR - 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver
Device type10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver
P / N10G-XFP-SR
Packaged Quantity1 piece
Reach300m
Fiber / Cable TypeMulti-Mode Fiber
Wavelength850nm
Delivery Content1x Transceiver, other accessories not included
Condition:
Refurbished by manufacturer
Shipping weight:
0,10 Kg

 0  Ratings

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.