noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
Brocade - 1.25Gbit/s Single-Mode1310nmTransceiver-Module - E1MG-LX-OEM (Mini-GBIC)

Item number: AR5441
EAN:852222002504
MPN:E1MG-LX-OEM

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving
Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Brocade - 1.25Gbit/s Single-Mode1310nmTransceiver-Module - E1MG-LX-OEM (Mini-GBIC)

The manufacturer Brocade is one of the specialists for network technology and therefore not only manufactures devices such as switches and routers, but also offers a wide range of accessories.

Category: server accessories


€ 39,95
Net: € 33.57

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

The manufacturer Brocade is one of the specialists for network technology and therefore not only manufactures devices such as switches and routers, but also offers a wide range of accessories. This also includes the E1MG-LX-OEM mini-GBIC module, which can be used for various systems for expansion, in order to benefit from a high network performance.

Brocade has already completely overhauled the used Mini-GBIC, which allows you to use the E1MGLX-OEM module directly after receipt. For example, you can equip a switch to provide it with a high-performance optical fiber connection. The maximum data rate in operation is 1.25 Gbit / s, which means that even larger data is easily transferred.

After using the Brocade E1MG-LX-OEM Mini GBIC, you can use the LC port to connect the device to another device. The big advantage, however, is the distance, as the module supports distances of up to 10 km. The wavelength is 1310nm via single-mode fiber.

If your terminal supports this, the Brocade Mini-GBIC E1MG-LX-OEM can also be used during operation. Look for the hot-swap in the data sheet. Under certain circumstances, the operation must not be interrupted in any way in order to carry out the upgrade with the transceiver module. Simply set it up and increase the performance of your network infrastructure.
DescriptionBrocade - E1MG-LX-OEM (Mini-GBIC) - 1.25Gbit/s Single-Mode1310nmTransceiver module
Device Type1.25Gbit/s Single-Mode1310nmTransceiver module
ModelE1MG-LX-OEM
Data transfer rate1.25Gbit/s
Wavelength1310nm
Delivery Content1x Transceiver Module, additional accessories not included

Shipping weight:0,10 Kg
Product weight:0,01 Kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Customer Feedback