noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
Avaya - AA1419001-E5 - GBIC-Transceiver-Module - 1Gbps - Nortel 460-24T-PWR

Item number: AR6213
EAN:56097043468
MPN:AA1419001-E5

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Nortel was known as a producer mainly of communications solutions and was recently acquired by Avaya.

Category: server accessories
Condition: Brand new, bulk


€ 99,95
Net: € 83.99

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 3 workdays

pcs.


Description

Nortel was known as a producer mainly of communications solutions and was recently acquired by Avaya. Therefore, some products are now under a new name, others, however, were simply taken over, including the GBIC transceiver module belongs. With Avaya continues to bear the model number AA1419001-E5 , so you can use this for compatibility check.

Developed was the Avaya GBIC transceiver module AA1419001-E5 especially for the Nortel 460-24T-PWR Ethernet Switch. There is used for rapid connection of additional network devices because it / s has a data transfer rate of up to 1 Gbit. This is, for example. Suitable for server and storage solutions, where it often arrives at a high data throughput.

The commissioning of the Avaya AA1419001-E5 GBIC transceiver module with 1 Gbit / s is particularly easy. It is merely inserted into the slot provided for this purpose and can already be used in the connection. When wiring type Avaya has used the 1000Base-SX standard, where it is a fiber type.

Technically uses the Avaya GBIC transceiver module AA1419001-E5 up to standard a wavelength of 850 nm and the 8B / 10B coding for local networks. counter Just to new requirements, the upgrade may be worth the fiber module. This will namely not only provides more bandwidth, but also constitutes a reliable and secure transmission option for a variety of systems.
Description Avaya - GBIC transceiver module - 1 Gbps
Device type GBIC transceiver module - SC
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Designed for Nortel Ethernet Switch 460-24T-PWR
delivery 1x GBIC module, wieteres Accessories not

Shipping weight: 0,10 kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Brand new, bulk