Avaya - AA1403003-E5 - XFP Transceiver Module - LC Duplex - 10 Gbps - 40km

Item number: AR7277
EAN: 0821455 018675
MPN: AA1403003-E5

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Category: server accessories

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Avaya - AA1403003-E5 - XFP Transceiver Module - LC Duplex - 10 Gbps - 40km

The Avaya AA1403003-E5 is an XFP transceiver module that provides high data rates over long distances. This makes it suitable for a variety of switches and routers to bridge long distances without sacrificing speed.
Show description 
€ 159,95

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Available now!
(2 - 4 workdays)
The Avaya AA1403003-E5 is an XFP transceiver module that provides high data rates over long distances. This makes it suitable for a variety of switches and routers to bridge long distances without sacrificing speed. Other accessories are not included, as the module is simply used in the right slot.

The Avaya AA1403003-E5 XFP transceiver module uses the LC duplex interface. In addition, a wavelength of 1550nm is used. Please note, therefore, that a suitable connection cable must be available, but that the slot of the switch or router must also be compatible. Corresponding information can usually be found directly in the manual.

Thanks to the 10 Gbit / s data rate, fast transfers are possible with the Avaya AA1403003-E5. The maximum distance is 40 km, which makes the XFP module suitable for a wide variety of applications. One possibility would be to establish the connection between two building complexes and thus bring them into a common network.

This Avaya AA1403003-E5 is a used XFP transceiver module, but has been completely overhauled by the manufacturer. So you can use it with various switches and routers, without fear of technical limitations. In addition, you benefit at an attractive price from the features and thus ultimately save money.
DescriptionAvaya - AA1403003-E5 - XFP Transceiver Module - LC Duplex - 10 Gbps - 40km
Device typeXFP Transceiver module
ModelAA1403003-E5
Form typeXFP
Wavelength1550nm
InterfaceLC-Duplex
Cable typeSMF
TX Power0 ~ 4dBm
Max. Data rate10 Gbps
Max. Distance of cables40km
Optical ComponentsEML 1550nm
DOM supportYes
Delivery Content1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included
Condition:
Refurbished by manufacturer
Shipping weight:
0,10 Kg

 0  Ratings

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.