Avaya 10GBASE-LR SFP + network transceiver module 10000 Mbit / s SFP + Fiber optic 1310 nm

Item number: AR51003 | EAN: 0644728034994 | MPN: AA1403011-E6

Avaya 10GBASE-LR SFP + network transceiver module 10000 Mbit / s SFP + Fiber optic 1310 nm

Avaya 10GBase-LR SFP+. Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, SFP transceiver type: LR. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125 µm, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Condition: Brand new, bulk

€ 2.249,00 Net: (€ 1889.92)

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Available now!

Shipping time: 4 - 6 workdays

pcs.



Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
SFP transceiver type
LR
Cabling technology
10GBase-LR
Performance
Cable type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
Ja
Fiber cable diameters supported
9/125 µm
Wavelength
1310 nm
Hot-Plug support
Ja
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Ja
Maximum transfer distance
10000 m
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width
13.4 mm
Depth
56.5 mm
Height
8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification
MSA

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.
Contact
Question on item


Condition: Brand new, bulk