Avago AFBR-57D7APZ - GBIC 8 Gbit Short Wave FC Transceiver Module

Item number: AR5446 | MPN: AFBR-57D7APZ

€ 49,95 Net: (€ 41.97)

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

The Avago AFBR-57D7APZ GBIC Shortwave FC transceiver supports high-speed connectivity over multimode fiber.

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

pcs.

Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 4 workdays

The Avago AFBR-57D7APZ GBIC Shortwave FC transceiver supports high-speed connectivity over multimode fiber. Benefit from a transfer rate up to 8.5 Gbit / s and the SFP MSA compliant construction. In addition, the module has been designed to the standards FC-PI-4 and FC-PI-2 in order to meet the necessary mechanical and electrical specifications.

When AFBR-57D7APZ 8Gb GBIC Avago relies on shortwave technique with a wavelength of 850 nm. The FC transceiver module ensures thus the compatibility with 4.25 and 2.125 Gbit Fibre Channel, so you do not have to choose according to the data rate. Thus, you can make your network upgrade also perform piece by piece, without swapping directly all modules.

In operation, the Avago AFBR-57D7APZ 8Gb GBIC with the SFF-8472 diagnostic function should be checked. A real-time monitoring of other properties such as temperature or voltage, is also possible at any time. The values ??to be covered by may of course equally to control as are also used for troubleshooting.

You can Avago AFBR-57D7APZ 8Gb FC GBIC transceiver module inserting in each SFF-8074i SFP port. This is regardless of the operating status of the host system, as a hot-plug support also exists. When you expand your network so there is no downtime, with just the use of plug-in module to remedy a defect is possible.
DescriptionAvago AFBR-57D7APZ - GBIC 8Gb Shortwave FC Transceiver Module
Device TypeGBIC 8Gb Shortwave FC Transceiver Module
ModelAFBR-57D7APZ
Delivery Content1x Transceiver Module, additional accessories not included

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Related products

Do not miss any special promotions anymore!

You will receive 5€ discount if you subscribe to our newsletter. Stay up-to-date!

5 € Rabatt
5 € Rabatt
Bei einer Bestellung ab 50 €

erhalten Sie 5 € Rabatt auf alle Produkte in unserem Shop

* nur gültig bei Bestellungen in unserem Online-Shop.

AB-50EUR
Kupon kopieren
Nein Danke! Ich bezahle den vollen Preis.