Avago AFBR-57D7AMZ-NA1 - 850nm - Transceiver Modul

Item number: AR7439
EAN: 0766897031304
MPN: AFBR-57D7AMZ-NA1

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Category: server accessories

Condition: Refurbished by manufacturer

Avago AFBR-57D7AMZ-NA1 - 850nm - Transceiver Modul

The Avago AFBR-57D7AMZ-NA1 is a high-performance extension module for switches, servers and other systems. It serves the use of a fiber optic connection, with which not only a high performance is possible, but also other benefits.
Show description 
€ 24,95

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Short supply
(2 - 4 workdays)
The Avago AFBR-57D7AMZ-NA1 is a high-performance extension module for switches, servers and other systems. It serves the use of a fiber optic connection, with which not only a high performance is possible, but also other benefits. A general overhaul was also already on the used SFP module, so it is in perfect condition.

The data is transmitted on the Avago AFBR-57D7AMZ-NA1 with a 850 nm wavelength, which of course also has to be supported by the corresponding remote station. At the same time, the maximum data rate is 8 Gbit / s, which results in various possible use cases. Even demanding applications or those with high data volumes can be easily used with the SFP module.

To use the Avago AFBR-57D7AMZ-NA1, the target system only needs one free slot for an SFP module. It is simply used there and can be used directly afterwards. Further instructions on commissioning can often be found in the manual of the network device, for example. The necessary steps are included in the configuration.

Manufactured to widespread standards, the Avago AFBR-57D7AMZ-NA1 SFP module is compatible with a wide range of endpoints including, but not limited to, switches, as well as servers and storage solutions. Some manufacturers also provide compatibility lists listing the supported modules and model numbers. There, a look can also be worthwhile.
DescriptionAvago AFBR-57D7AMZ-NA1 - Transceiver Module - 850nm
Device typeTransceiver module
P / NAFBR-57D7AMZ-NA 1
Packaged Quantity1 piece
Form FactorSFP Pluggable Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Wavelength850nm
Delivery Content1x Transceiver module, other accessories not included
Condition:
Refurbished by manufacturer
Shipping weight:
0,10 Kg

 0  Ratings

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.