Allied Telesyn AT MC103XL - Transceiver - Used

Item number: AR2115
EAN: 767035123455
MPN: AT-MC103-XL

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving

Category: Hubs & Switches

Condition: Used, fully tested and working, used marks possible

Allied Telesyn AT MC103XL - Transceiver - Used

Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete range of conversion devices, the users to extend the size of UTP and multi-mode fiber networks with the use of single-mode fiber cabling capable.
With the support of single-mode fiber with SC connector, these converters can be used for network extensions over distances of up to 100km.
Show description 
€ 109,95

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

pcs.
Available now!
(2 - 4 workdays)
Allied Telesyns Produktpalette von Fast Ethernet-Medienkonvertern bietet ein komplettes Programm von Konvertierungsgeräten, das Benutzer zur Erweiterung von UTP- und Multi-Mode-Fiber-Netzwerken bei Verwendung von Single-Mode- Fiber-Verkabelung Allied Telesyns Produktpalette von Fast Ethernet-Medienkonvertern bietet ein komplettes Programm von Konvertierungsgeräten, das Benutzer zur Erweiterung von UTP- und Multi-Mode-Fiber-Netzwerken bei Verwendung von Single-Mode- Fiber-Verkabelung befähigt.

Durch die Unterstützung von Single-Mode-Fiber mit SC-Anschluss können diese Konverter für Netzwerkerweiterungen auf Distanzen von bis zu 100km verwendet werden.
Produktbeschreibung Allied Telesis AT MC103XL - Transceiver
GerätetypTransceiver
ArtExtern
Abmessungen (Breite x Tiefe x Höhe)10.5 cm x 9.5 cm x 2.5 cm
Gewicht0.3 kg
Verdrahtungstyp100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Datenübertragungsrate100 Mbps
Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Maximaler Übertragungsbereich15 km
ProduktzertifizierungenIEEE 802.3u
StromversorgungWechselstrom 110/220 V ± 10% ( 50/60 Hz )
Lieferumfang1x Transceiver, 1x Netzteil, weiteres Zubehör nicht im Lieferumfang
Condition:
Used, fully tested and working, used marks possible
Shipping weight:
4,00 Kg

 0  Ratings

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Please visit our FAQ We may have answered your question there already.