noteboox.de is SSL secured EHI verified online shop
Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Media converter - Used

Item number: AR2112
EAN:7670351234312
MPN:AT-MC102XL

fast delivery
simple and safe ordering process
purchase invoice for corporate customers
more than 100,000 satisfied customers
checked goods
eco-friendly and resource-saving
Condition: Used, fully tested and working, used marks possible

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Media converter - Used

Allied Telesyn range of Fast Ethernet Media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices for the extension of UTP networks with the use of fiber-optic cable. Through the support of all relevant fiber ports - both single-and multi-mode fiber -. Suitable converter for the network expansion with up to 2km Fiber cable
AT MC102XL is a 2 port 100BaseTX/100BaseFX / SC (MM) converter.

Category: Hubs & Switches


€ 39,95
Net: € 33.57

including 19% VAT., plus shipping

Not available now!


Description

Allied Telesyns Programm von Fast Ethernet-Medienkonvertern bietet eine komplette Familie von Konvertierungsgeräten für die Erweiterung von UTP-Netzwerken bei Verwendung von Fiber Optik-Kabel. Durch die Unterstützung aller maßgeblichen Fiber-Anschlüsse - sowohl Single- als Multi-Mode-Fiber - eignen sich die Konverter für Netzwerkerweiterungen mit bis zu 2km Fiber-Kabel.

AT-MC102XL ist ein 2 Port 100BaseTX/100BaseFX/SC (MM)-Konverter.
Produktbeschreibung Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Medienkonverter
Paketierte Menge20 (Spezifikationen gelten für einen Artikel)
GerätetypMedienkonverter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
ArtExtern
Abmessungen (Breite x Tiefe x Höhe)10.5 cm x 9.5 cm x 2.5 cm
Gewicht0.3 kg
Verdrahtungstyp100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Datenübertragungsrate100 Mbps
Optische Wellenlänge1310 nm
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Maximaler Übertragungsbereich2 km
LeistungsmerkmaleVollduplex-fähig, MDI/MDI-X-Schalter
ProduktzertifizierungenIEEE 802.1Q , FCC Klasse A zertifiziert, CSA, UL, TUV
StromversorgungWechselstrom 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Lieferumfang1x Scanner, 1x Netzteil, weiteres Zubehör nicht im Lieferumfang

Shipping weight:4,00 Kg
Product weight:2,70 Kg

Ratings (0)

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Product review

Notify me when this product is available

Contact

Product Tags

Characteristics

Condition: Used, fully tested and working, used marks possible

Customer Feedback